Home›Upcoming releases›Pickie Grappy
Pickie Grappy - upcoming PC game cover
Coming soon

Pickie Grappy

PC release: October 27, 2026 — in 6 days

Pickie Grappy releases on PC on October 27, 2026. As soon as it launches, PcMasterRace GAMING will compare its price in real time across Steam, GOG, Green Man Gaming, Gamivo, G2A and Kinguin to find the best deal.

Announced platforms: PC · Mac

⏳

The price comparison goes live at launch

From the very first minute on sale, this page will show Pickie Grappy's prices across Steam, GOG, Green Man Gaming, Gamivo, G2A and Kinguin, refreshed 3× a day. Come back on October 27, 2026 to grab it at the best price on day one.

What to know about Pickie Grappy

  • 171 other simulator games we track are also due on PC in Q4 2026.
  • In our price comparison, simulator games have a median base price of €22.99 (302 games tracked) — a useful reference point before launch.
  • Minimum requirements announced on Steam: CPU Intel Core i3 gen 4 / AMD FX-4300 (2.0 GHz, dual core), GPU Intel HD Graphics 4000 (integrated, 2012+), 4 GB de mémoire RAM, 500 MB d'espace disque disponible.

About Pickie Grappy

Play the claw machine! But this time, you're the one calling the shots. Pickie Grappy is a claw-machine arcade sim built around one thing: making every single click feel good. Time your grabs, chase rare prizes, watch your little arcade empire grow, and get rich playing the claw machine!

Start with a single humble machine and level up through a growing collection of purchasable, themed claw machines, each stocked with its own cast of unique prizes, from everyday trinkets to genuinely rare finds. Every catch adds to your permanent collection, every rarity tier (Common through Legendary) adds more shine to your ever-growing item log, and of course, the more you catch, the richer you get!

Between sessions, spend your earnings on a deep skill tree: sharpen your click power, boost your odds at rare items, tune the machine to feel easier and friendlier to play, and unlock passive income that keeps running even when you're not playing. Chase achievements, hunt down every last item, and finally earn access to the most coveted special machine in the game.

  • Satisfying claw-machine gameplay: time your clicks, land in the red zone for bonus payouts, and feel the sensation of every catch.

  • 8+ unique machines to unlock, each with its own theme and prize roster.

  • 1 secret machine waiting for players who complete the full collection.

  • Deep skill tree: upgrade click power, timing, luck, and passive income across hundreds of skills.

  • Full item collection system with 5 rarity tiers and a growing item log to fill out.

  • Achievements to chase, with rewards that feed back into your progression.

System requirements

Minimum

  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • Système : Windows 10 64-bit
  • Processeur : Intel Core i3 gen 4 / AMD FX-4300 (2.0 GHz, dual core)
  • Mémoire RAM : 4 GB RAM
  • Carte graphique : Intel HD Graphics 4000 (integrated, 2012+)
  • DirectX : Version 11
  • Stockage : 500 MB available space

Recommended

  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • Système : Windows 10/11 64-bit
  • Processeur : Intel Core i5 gen 6 / AMD Ryzen 3 1200
  • Mémoire RAM : 8 GB RAM
  • Carte graphique : Intel UHD 620 / NVIDIA GTX 750 / AMD RX 460
  • DirectX : Version 11
  • Stockage : 500 MB available space

Frequently asked questions

When is Pickie Grappy coming out on PC?

Pickie Grappy releases on PC on October 27, 2026. 6 days left before launch. This date comes from the IGDB database and updates automatically if the publisher changes it.

How much will Pickie Grappy cost on PC?

Pickie Grappy's price will appear here from the first minute it goes on sale: PcMasterRace GAMING automatically compares offers from Steam, GOG, Green Man Gaming, Gamivo, G2A and Kinguin, updated 3 times a day.

What PC do I need to play Pickie Grappy?

Minimum requirements announced on Steam: CPU Intel Core i3 gen 4 / AMD FX-4300 (2.0 GHz, dual core), graphics Intel HD Graphics 4000 (integrated, 2012+), memory 4 GB de mémoire, storage 500 MB d'espace disque disponible. The full minimum and recommended specs are listed on this page.

Who is developing Pickie Grappy?

Pickie Grappy is developed by Orlando Frozo.

What kind of game is Pickie Grappy?

Pickie Grappy is simulation, indie coming to PC (announced platforms: PC, Mac).