Accueil›Sorties attendues›Timber & Fortune
Timber & Fortune - jaquette du jeu PC à venir
À venir

Timber & Fortune

Sortie PC : 29 octobre 2026 — dans 6 jours

Timber & Fortune sort sur PC le 29 octobre 2026. Dès sa sortie, PcMasterRace GAMING comparera son prix en temps réel sur Steam, GOG, Green Man Gaming, Gamivo, G2A et Kinguin pour trouver la meilleure offre.

Plateformes annoncées : PC

⏳

Le comparateur de prix s'active à la sortie

Dès la première minute de commercialisation, cette page affichera les prix de Timber & Fortune sur Steam, GOG, Green Man Gaming, Gamivo, G2A et Kinguin, actualisés 3 fois par jour. Revenez le 29 octobre 2026 pour payer votre jeu au meilleur prix dès le jour J.

Ce qu'il faut savoir sur Timber & Fortune

  • 184 autres jeux « Aventure » que nous suivons sortent aussi sur PC au T4 2026.
  • Dans notre comparateur, les jeux « Aventure » ont un prix de base médian de 29,99 € (441 jeux suivis) : un bon repère avant la sortie.
  • Configuration minimale annoncée sur Steam : processeur 2.5GHZ Dual Core, carte graphique 512 MB, 2 GB de mémoire de RAM, 800 MB d'espace disque disponible.

À propos de Timber & Fortune

Every masterpiece begins with a single log — and every successful workshop begins with a good decision.

Timber & Fortune  is a workshop management and progression game set in a hand-painted forest. Begin with a modest camp, gather your first timber, and gradually build a complete woodworking business. Process raw materials, craft furniture, fulfill customer orders, invest your earnings, and turn a small operation into a respected workshop.

Your choices shape the pace of your progress. Do you spend your money on a larger warehouse, unlock a new production method, improve your tools, or save enough to cover the next maintenance payment? Every expansion creates new opportunities — and new expenses.

From Timber to Fine Furniture

Harvest pine, oak, and mahogany, each with its own value and gathering time. Process logs into boards, prepare the materials you need, and craft chairs, beds, tools, and other useful goods. Better materials and improved craftsmanship lead to more valuable results.

Build the Workshop Your Way

Construct and upgrade eight specialized buildings, including a Drying Kiln, Production Workshop, Storage Warehouse, Research Lab, Market, Artisan Studio, and Showroom Gallery. Each new facility expands your options, improves efficiency, or helps your growing business reach the next stage.

Take Contracts — and Protect Your Name

Customers need timber, furniture, and reliable work. Choose contracts, study their requirements, and finish them before their deadlines. Successful orders bring money, experience, research points, and reputation. Late or failed work can damage your standing, while fast, high-quality results earn better rewards.

Develop Your Craft

Explore 15 research projects and invest in 14 skill upgrades. Unlock advanced carpentry methods, improve gathering and crafting speed, increase efficiency, reduce costs, and develop the expertise needed for demanding commissions.

Run a Real Business

Buy and sell resources and finished goods, manage limited storage, plan around building maintenance, and keep enough money available for your next investment. Expanding too quickly can put the entire workshop at risk — careful planning is just as important as fast production.

Complete Your Journey

Progress through four campaign chapters, grow from an unknown beginner into an accomplished carpenter, and prove yourself with a prestigious final commission. After completing the campaign, you can continue developing your workshop in endless mode.

Key Features

  • Gather pine, oak, and mahogany with different values and production times.

  • Turn raw timber into boards, furniture, instruments, and trade goods.

  • Construct and upgrade eight workshop buildings.

  • Complete varied contracts with requirements, deadlines, bonuses, and penalties.

  • Improve furniture quality and build a lasting reputation.

  • Unlock 15 research projects and 14 skill upgrades.

  • Trade resources and finished products through a dynamic workshop economy.

  • Balance income, investments, storage, and recurring maintenance costs.

  • Benefit from offline progress when returning to your workshop.

  • Finish a four-chapter campaign, then continue playing without an ending.

Can you transform a quiet forest camp into a workshop known for true masterpieces?

Configuration requise

Minimale

  • Système d'exploitation : Windows 10
  • Processeur : 2.5GHZ Dual Core
  • Mémoire vive : 2 GB de mémoire
  • Graphiques : 512 MB
  • Espace disque : 800 MB d'espace disque disponible

Questions fréquentes

Quand sort Timber & Fortune sur PC ?

Timber & Fortune sort sur PC le 29 octobre 2026. Il reste 6 jours avant sa sortie. Cette date provient de la base IGDB et se met à jour automatiquement si l'éditeur la modifie.

Quel sera le prix de Timber & Fortune sur PC ?

Le prix de Timber & Fortune sera affiché ici dès la première minute de sa commercialisation : PcMasterRace GAMING compare automatiquement les offres de Steam, GOG, Green Man Gaming, Gamivo, G2A et Kinguin, mises à jour 3 fois par jour.

Quelle configuration faut-il pour jouer à Timber & Fortune ?

Configuration minimale annoncée sur Steam : processeur 2.5GHZ Dual Core, carte graphique 512 MB, mémoire 2 GB de mémoire, stockage 800 MB d'espace disque disponible. Les configurations minimale et recommandée complètes sont détaillées sur cette page.

Qui développe Timber & Fortune ?

Timber & Fortune est développé par Timber and Fortune et édité par Timber and Fortune.

Quel genre de jeu est Timber & Fortune ?

Timber & Fortune est un jeu aventure prévu sur PC (plateformes annoncées : PC).